A Rap Board for Race Fans
Welcome to Race Rap! A Rap Board for Race Fans
Top News
The Plain Truth News
Dec 7, 2018 -
December 7th 1941 May we never forget the "A date which will live in INFAMY"

The Plain Truth News
Dec 7, 2018 -
December 7th 1941 May we never forget the "A date which will live in INFAMY"

OTHER News
Dec 4, 2018 -
'Swerve of the century!': Racer, 20, rejected by SNOWBALL derby model

The Plain Truth News
Dec 4, 2018 -
Today in The Plain Truth

The Plain Truth News
Dec 4, 2018 -
HEADLINES & STORIES FROM AROUND THE WORLD

Obituary Notice News
Nov 21, 2018 -
Female jet dragster, 24, Killed in a horror crash at a Florida racetrack

OTHER News
Nov 18, 2018 -
Teenage F3 driver and four others taken to hospital after her car flies through the air at 170mph

OTHER News
Nov 18, 2018 -
SHOCK: Motorcycle racing star grabs rival brake at 140mph!


Please patronize our sponsors!
The Plain Truth - News Like You


Tamco Paint.Com NOW ONLINE


Tamco Marine-Fleet-OEM Coatings

Legend
  4:22pm   Past Hour
  3:22pm   1-4 hrs old
  12:22pm   4-12 hrs
  4:22am   12-24 hrs
  4:22pm   Over 24 hrs
     Registered Key
     Referred Key
RaceRap News & Messageboard  Page topnews: Viewing Top News Article
   Viewing Top News Article
Langley Speedway

Langley Speedway News
2009 FINAL Point Standings Thursday, Oct. 15, 2009
Oct 16, 2009 - updated Oct 16th, 2009 9:00am
Web posted by

Hampton, VA --

NASCAR Whelen All-American Series at Langley Speedway

CROSSROADS FUEL SERVICE

LATE MODEL STOCK CARS (19 races)

Driver (Wins) Points

1. C.E. Falk (11) 886
2. Danny Edwards Jr. (3) 864
3. Mark Wertz (1) 814
4. Greg Edwards (1) 778
5. Dean Shiflett 630
6. Jeff Shiflett 612
7. Woody Howard (2) 604
8. Wesley Falk 586
9. Matt Waltz 580
10. Kyle Waltz 548
Other Race Winner:

Paul DeBolt 1 win

B&C SEAFOOD MODIFIEDS (12 races)

Driver (Wins) Points

1. Shawn Balluzzo (5) 582
2. Chris Johnson (5) 550
3. Joe Scarbrough (1) 524
4. Jimmy Humblet 494
5. Cameron Patrick 470
6. Rusty Wood 454
7. Michael Leech (1) 428
8. Steve Wagner 344
9. Buster Horne Jr. 284
10. Kyle Wood 258

OLD POINT NATIONAL BANK
GRAND STOCKS (13 races)

Driver (Wins) Points

1. Ricky Derrick (3) 624
2. Jammie Goode (8) 604
3. Robbie Parker (1) 514
4. Billy Fisher 490
5. Chris Hott 460
6. Anthony Kincaid 438
7. Mark Claar (1) 400
8. Bobby Spivey 334
9. Dalford Briley 326
10. Carl Livingston 316

ATLANTIC POWER SWEEPING SUPER STREETS (13 races)

Driver (Wins) Points

1. Randy Sample (1) 598
2. Jonathan Mullett (1) 566
3. John Foster Jr. 502
4. Jeff Shannon (1) 492
5. Larry Venable (1) 488
6. Ryan Nester (9) 478
7. Sean Calway 476
8. Rod Busitzky 424
9. Michael Farmer 378
10. Jeramie Wood 352

MED EXPRESS URGENT CARE SUPER TRUCKS (12 races)
Driver (Wins) Points

1. Tommy Nixon (4) 574
2. Robbie Davis (6) 552
3. Brad Adams 514
4. Paul Hogge Sr. 496
5. Rick Potter (1) 476
6. Troy Turnage 444
7. Chris Bechtel 414
8. Cory Millard 372
9. Lloyd Holbrook 336
10. Debbie Biesecker 308
Other Race Winner:
Charlie Barclay 1 win

CASEY CYCLE CITY INEX LEGENDS (12 races)
Driver (Wins) Points

1. Steve Keesee (3) 558
2. Jamie Price (1) 524
3. Brad Hancock (6) 474
4. Spencer Saunders 448
5. Chris Raiford 426
6. Rette Causey (1) 388
7. Chris Peterson 376
8. Joe Hendricks Jr. 334
9. Gary Adams 332
10. Sparky West 322
Other Race Winner:
Cameron Patrick 1 win

EZ AUTO OF NEWPORT NEWS UCARS (15 races)

Driver (Wins) Points

1. Randy Prillaman (3) 690
2. Chris Hildebrand (1) 672
3. Adam Florian (9) 646
4. Allen Dail (1) 594
5. Robbie Salas 552
6. Renno Marchetti IV 502
7. Robert Rusinyak 490
8. Michael Waters 468
9. Johnny Pereira 466
10. Ben Zoellner 458
Other Race Winner:
Dusty Connor 1 win

STANDARD WELDING PRO SIXES (11 races)

Driver (Wins) Points

1. Casey Sipe (8) 544
2. Lindsay Bryant 466
3. Bobby Hall 436
4. Carter Sipe 404
5. Warren Smigo (1) 394
6. Doug Warren (2) 286
7. David Phelps 258
8. Joe White 224
9. Matt Mullins 136
10. Neil Sipe 110

RHONNDA CLAIBORNE, REALTOR HRKC PRO WINGED CHAMP KARTS (13 races)

Driver (Wins) Points

1. David Phelps (2) 508
2. Ron Foxx (2) 502
3. Tim Benefield 466
4. Jake Harberts (2) 464
5. Dannie Wyatt (3) 462
6. Adam Chalkley (1) 456
7. Chuck Weeks 420
8. Bill Dailey 408
9. Mike Dayton (1) 380
10. Clif Savage 344
Other Race Winners:
Spencer Saunders 1 win
Jeremy Grogg 1 win

LARRY KING LEGAL SERVICES ENDUROS (6 races)

Driver (Wins) Points

1. Mike Ganoe (4) 268
2. Wayne Groome 248
3. Tony Spivey 246
4. Jeff Sweeney 212
5. Larry Drommerhausen 210
6. David Jordan 182
7. Brian Smith 178
8. Justin Groome 152
9. Robbie Groome 106
10. Kevin Lee (1) 96

Other Race Winner:
Timothy Tiblis 1 win

WOLF TRUCKS (4 races)

Driver (Wins) Points

1. Mark Claar (3) 198
2. Jeff Sampson (1) 50


Home  |  Contact

(c) Copyright 2018 RaceRap, LLC

[ Go To Top of Page ]

Tracksdie Weather


Driver Web Sites - Click Here

Advertisers









Tracks

Click Here for entire list of tracks and series

RaceRap News & Photo Page
RaceRap News & Photo Page

Dillon Motor Speedway
Dillon Motor Speedway

Caraway Speedway
Caraway Speedway

Hickory Motor Speedway
Hickory Motor Speedway

Driver & Team Press Releases
Driver & Team Press Releases

Florence Motor Speedway
Florence Motor Speedway

Coastal Plains Raceway Park
Coastal Plains Raceway Park

Richmond International Raceway
Richmond International Raceway

Myrtle Beach Speedway
Myrtle Beach Speedway

Southside Speedway
Southside Speedway

Southern National Motorsports Park
Southern National Motorsports Park

Mountain View Speedway
Mountain View Speedway

Editorial

Lonesome Pine Raceway
Lonesome Pine Raceway

ACE Speedway
ACE Speedway

Wake County Speedway
Wake County Speedway



Series

Click Here for entire list of tracks and series

Pass Series Racing
Pass Series Racing

UARA Series
UARA Series

MiniStock Mayhem Series
MiniStock Mayhem Series

South East Limited Late Models Series
South East Limited Late Models Series


RaceRap, LLC

RaceRap