A Rap Board for Race Fans
Welcome to Race Rap! A Rap Board for Race Fans
Top News
Carteret News
Oct 15, 2018 - Andy Marquis
Carteret County Speedway Owner Bobby Watson Passes Away

Obituary Notice News
Oct 14, 2018 -
Obituary for Bobby Day Watson of Carteret County Speedway

Stafford Motor Speedway News
Oct 8, 2018 -
Stafford Speedway 2019 SK Light Modified Rules Released

Stafford Motor Speedway News
Oct 8, 2018 -
Marcello Rufrano Wins 2018 SK Light Championship at Stafford Speedway

The Plain Truth News
Oct 8, 2018 -
Today in The Plain Truth

The Plain Truth News
Oct 8, 2018 -
HEADLINES & STORIES FROM AROUND THE WORLD

Langley Speedway News
Oct 8, 2018 -
The Performance Plus & Crossings at Oakbrooke Championship Night at the Races

NASCAR Whelen All-American Series News
Sep 24, 2018 -
Philip Morris Joins Historic Company


Please patronize our sponsors!
The Plain Truth - News Like You


Tamco Paint.Com NOW ONLINE

Legend
  8:15pm   Past Hour
  7:15pm   1-4 hrs old
  4:15pm   4-12 hrs
  8:15am   12-24 hrs
  8:15pm   Over 24 hrs
     Registered Key
     Referred Key
RaceRap News & Messageboard  Page topnews: Viewing Top News Article
   Viewing Top News Article
Langley Speedway

Langley Speedway News
Race Results Saturday, July 8, 2006
Jul 8, 2006 - updated Jul 8th, 2006 10:45pm
Web posted by Gary Daughtrey

Hampton, Va --

NASCAR Dodge Weekly Series at Langley Speedway

Hampton, VA

Race Results Saturday, July 8, 2006

CROSSROADS FUEL SERVICE/SUNOCO DEALERS
LATE MODELS - 76* laps

1. Mark Wertz
2. Casey Wyatt
3. Danny Edwards
4. Greg Edwards
5. Jeff Shiflett
6. Shawn Balluzzo
7. Paul DeBolt
8. Billy Fisher
9. Bobby Dean
10. Robbie Babb
11. Douglas Crigger
12. Doug Warren
13. Chris Munger
14. Dude Gibbs
15. Troy Hutcheson
16. Brian Carter
17. Anthony Warren
18. Jeff Sampson
19. Aaron Adams
20. Greg Burgess
21. Ross Clements

* Due to a late caution flag, the race
was extended by one lap to provide a
"green-white-checkered" finish.

NTELOS WIRELESS SUPER STREETS - 50 laps

1. Ricky Derrick
2. Dale Parro
3. Tommy Sweeney
4. Dennis Nowak
5. Ritchie German
6. Doug Woodyard
7. Jessica Wood
8. Rod Busitzky
9. Garrett Willcox
10. Dennis Nagle
11. J.T. Brown
12. Richard Ellis
13. Jason Langley

COOK'S MOVING SERVICE INEX LEGENDS - 25 laps

1. Cameron Patrick
2. Don McLaughlin
3. Ryan Crites
4. Rette Causey
5. Nick Smith
6. Jeremy Cook
7. Steve Causey
8. Kerry Gilbert
9. Jamie Price
10. Brian May
11. Brad Hancock
12. Kyle Hendershott
13. Dale Blankenship
14. Sparky West
15. Matt Mullins
16. Chris Peterson
17. Toby Davis
18. Chris Lemonds
19. Mike Conley

ROLLING THUNDER MODIFIEDS - 50 laps

1. Thomas Stinson
2. Buddy Emory
3. A.J. Winstead
4. T.J. Guthrie
5. Doug Paasch
6. Buster Horne
7. Irvin Bell
8. David Wheeler
9. Wayne Hartley
10. Rusty Wood
11. Chris Hoylman
12. Kyle Wood
13. Robert Conner
14. Tom Collier
15. Tim Maxey
16. Dean Slappey
17. Ryan Wilbourne









NASCAR Dodge Weekly Series at Langley Speedway

Hampton, VA


Starting Lineups Saturday, July 8, 2006

CROSSROADS FUEL SERVICE/SUNOCO DEALERS LATE MODELS

1. Mark Wertz
2. Paul DeBolt
3. Casey Wyatt
4. Anthony Warren
5. Danny Edwards
6. Greg Edwards
7. Doug Warren
8. Shawn Balluzzo
9. Jeff Sampson
10. Jeff Shiflett
11. Billy Fisher
12. Brian Carter
13. Robbie Babb
14. Douglas Crigger
15. Aaron Adams
16. Bobby Dean
17. Ross Clements
18. Troy Hutcheson
19. Greg Burgess
20. Chris Munger

Fast Qualifier: Greg Edwards - 85.621 mph (16.608 seconds).
Top 6 qualifiers inverted.

NTELOS WIRELESS SUPER STREETS

1. Dennis Nowak
2. Ritchie German
3. Dale Parro
4. Tommy Sweeney
5. Ricky Derrick
6. J.T. Brown
7. Doug Woodyard
8. Jessica Wood
9. Rod Busitzky
10. Garrett Willcox
11. Dennis Nagle
12. Richard Ellis

Fast Qualifier: Ricky Derrick - 73.454 mph (19.359 seconds).
Top 5 qualifiers inverted.

COOK'S MOVING SERVICE INEX LEGENDS

1. Cameron Patrick
2. Ryan Crites
3. Rette Causey
4. Don McLaughlin Jr.
5. Jeremy Cook
6. Steve Causey
7. Brian May
8. Jamie Price
9. Kerry Gilbert
10. Chris Lemonds
11. Dale Blankenship
12. Brad Hancock
13. Sparky West
14. Chris Peterson
15. Matt Mullins
16. Toby Davis
17. Kyle Hendershott
18. Mike Conley

Fast Qualifier: Cameron Patrick - 77.481 mph (18.353 seconds).
None inverted.

(NOTE: Jeremy Cook qualified car #12, but will switch to
car #26 for the race and start 18th. Nick Smith will drive
the #12 car and start 19th.)

ROLLING THUNDER MODIFIEDS

1. Thomas Stinson
2. Buster Horne
3. Buddy Emory
4. A.J. Winstead
5. Rusty Wood
6. Irvin Bell
7. David Wheeler
8. Doug Paasch
9. T.J. Guthrie
10. Chris Hoylman
11. Kyle Wood
12. Ryan Wilbourne
13. Tom Collier
14. Dean Slappey
15. Robert Conner
16. Wayne Hartley
17. Tim Maxey

Fast Qualifier: Thomas Stinson - 85.175 mph (16.695 seconds).
None inverted.


Home  |  Contact

(c) Copyright 2018 RaceRap, LLC

[ Go To Top of Page ]

Tracksdie Weather


Driver Web Sites - Click Here

Advertisers







Tracks

Click Here for entire list of tracks and series

RaceRap News & Photo Page
RaceRap News & Photo Page

Dillon Motor Speedway
Dillon Motor Speedway

Caraway Speedway
Caraway Speedway

Hickory Motor Speedway
Hickory Motor Speedway

Driver & Team Press Releases
Driver & Team Press Releases

Florence Motor Speedway
Florence Motor Speedway

Coastal Plains Raceway Park
Coastal Plains Raceway Park

Richmond International Raceway
Richmond International Raceway

Myrtle Beach Speedway
Myrtle Beach Speedway

Southside Speedway
Southside Speedway

Southern National Motorsports Park
Southern National Motorsports Park

Mountain View Speedway
Mountain View Speedway

Editorial

Lonesome Pine Raceway
Lonesome Pine Raceway

ACE Speedway
ACE Speedway

Wake County Speedway
Wake County Speedway



Series

Click Here for entire list of tracks and series

Pass Series Racing
Pass Series Racing

UARA Series
UARA Series

MiniStock Mayhem Series
MiniStock Mayhem Series

South East Limited Late Models Series
South East Limited Late Models Series


RaceRap, LLC

RaceRap